Z2JZ--Demo and Replace Stairs and Ramps (VA-25-00042518), 549A-SL-2501
36C25725Q0279 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A POURED CONCRETE FOUNDATION AND STRUCTURE CONTRACTORS solicitation, with responses due 2025-03-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Quotes for project No. 549A-SL-2501 to Remove and repair ramp and stairs located at Building 1&2. Remove and repair stairs at building 10, and install a concrete pad located at Bldg. 8 at Sam Rayburn Memorial Veterans Center, 1201 E. Ninth Street, Bonham, Texas 75418.
Comparable recent awards in POURED CONCRETE FOUNDATION AND STRUCTURE CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RUSSELL BYRD | $26K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| TREELINE CONSTRUCTION, INC. | $419K | 6 | 2026-06-26 |
| ACS CONTRACTING LLC | $163K | 2 | 2026-06-24 |
| DALLAS HARMONY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $428K | 9 | 2026-06-23 |
| WE BUILD LLC | $88K | 10 | 2026-06-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C25725Q0279?
Z2JZ--Demo and Replace Stairs and Ramps (VA-25-00042518), 549A-SL-2501, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238110 (POURED CONCRETE FOUNDATION AND STRUCTURE CONTRACTORS). Responses are due 2025-03-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $428K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
