Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Electromagnetic Spectrum (EMS) Services, Applied Engineering, & Mobile Services Provider (MSP) Support

RFP-HC104726R0014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort George G Meade, MD, with responses due 2025-11-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

RFP-HC104726R0014
solicitation
541330
NAICS
B544
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Fort George G Meade, MD
place
2025-11-11
responses due

What's being bought

The Defense Information Systems Agency (DISA) has a requirement for Electromagnetic Spectrum (EMS) Services, Applied Engineering, & Mobile Services Provider (MSP) Support services. This Request for Proposal is to solicit offers for this requirement. DISA Program Executive Office (PEO) Transport must

Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCTOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.6Mn/a2026-07-02
HDR ENGINEERING INC$1.0M12026-07-02
AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC$38K32026-07-02
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION$54.9M12026-07-02
MCCASLIN & ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, INC$644K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation RFP-HC104726R0014?

Electromagnetic Spectrum (EMS) Services, Applied Engineering, & Mobile Services Provider (MSP) Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Fort George G Meade, MD. Responses are due 2025-11-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is RFP-HC104726R0014 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $38K to $54.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.