Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Drug Demand Reduction Program (DDRP) Specimen Collection Services

W50S72-25-Q-7207 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, performed in Sioux City, IA, with responses due 2025-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S72-25-Q-7207
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Sioux City, IA
place
2025-09-09
responses due

What's being bought

This solicitation, W50S72-25-Q-7207, is being issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). This solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular (FAC) 2025-05, effective 7 August 2025. The Government intends to award a firm-fixed pric

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$381Kn/a2026-06-30
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED$4.1M12026-06-30
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY$200K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation W50S72-25-Q-7207?

Drug Demand Reduction Program (DDRP) Specimen Collection Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES), performed in Sioux City, IA. Responses are due 2025-09-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S72-25-Q-7207 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $200K to $4.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.