Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

138 FW Repair Central and South Base Primary Electrical

W50S8U-25-B-A010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Tulsa, OK, with responses due 2025-05-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S8U-25-B-A010
solicitation
238210
NAICS
S112
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Tulsa, OK
place
2025-05-19
responses due

What's being bought

South Base Primary Electrical Upgrade 1. 4/10/2025- Added Site Visit Slides and redacted sign in sheets 2. 4/29/2025 - Added RFI questions and answers, included 2 EA RFI attachments, and changed date of bid opening to May 19th 2025 at 1400 CST 3. 5/5/2025 - Uploaded solicitation amendment 4. 5/13/20

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC$52K12026-07-02
JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC$51K12026-07-02
KEVIN PIET, LLC$4.2M42026-07-02
ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC$258K32026-07-01
SILVER NATIONAL CORP.$70K162026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W50S8U-25-B-A010?

138 FW Repair Central and South Base Primary Electrical, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS), performed in Tulsa, OK. Responses are due 2025-05-19.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S8U-25-B-A010 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $51K to $4.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.