25-DAY DRY CARGO TIME CHARTER
N3220525R6054 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
RFP N3220525R6054 IS HEREBY AWARDED CONTRACTS N3220526C0002 (LIBERTY GLOBAL LOGISTICS) AND N3220526C0003 (AMERICAN ROLL-ON ROLL-OFF CARRIER). AWARD NOTICES FOR EACH CONTRACT POSTED SEPARATELY.
Comparable recent awards in DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC-GULF MARINE, INC. | $94K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TW LOGISTICS, LLC | $26K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| TOTE SERVICES, LLC | $722K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| TOTE SERVICES, LLC | $50K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| TOTE SERVICES, LLC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3220525R6054?
25-DAY DRY CARGO TIME CHARTER, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 483111 (DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION), performed in TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
