Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

D3 Mobile Camera Cart Lease

FA820125Q0036 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT, with responses due 2025-09-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA820125Q0036
solicitation
561621
NAICS
W063
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Hill Air Force Base, UT
place
2025-09-19
responses due

What's being bought

This request covers a one-year lease of the D3 Live Unit, offering a turn-key solution that enhances physical security in remote or temporary locations IAW attached SOW. This is not a request for proposal (RFP). The government will not pay for any costs associated with responding to this presolicita

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SECOM LLC$30K42026-07-02
3M ELECTRIC LLC$171K12026-07-01
XTEC, INCORPORATED$228K12026-07-01
M. C. DEAN, INC.$82Kn/a2026-07-01
ALARMCO, INC.$18K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA820125Q0036?

D3 Mobile Camera Cart Lease, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT. Responses are due 2025-09-19.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA820125Q0036 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.