Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Naval Medical Center - Portsmouth (NMCP) Pathway to Excellence Program Designation

HT940626QE063 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Portsmouth, VA, with responses due 2026-07-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HT940626QE063
solicitation
611430
NAICS
U005
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Portsmouth, VA
place
2026-07-27
responses due

What's being bought

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) NAVAL MEDICAL CENTER - PORTSMOUTH (NMCP) PATHWAY TO EXCELLENCE PROGRAM DESIGNATION (BRAND-NAME ONLY) AMENDMENT 0001: The purpose of this amendment is to: 1) Extend the RFQ Response time to 2:00 p.m. ET. The date response due date remains 27 July 2026. 2) Update Exhibit 4-

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC$45K12026-07-02
SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC.$60Kn/a2026-07-02
ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC$101Kn/a2026-07-02
TRINITY FIRM INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES$43K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation HT940626QE063?

Naval Medical Center - Portsmouth (NMCP) Pathway to Excellence Program Designation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Portsmouth, VA. Responses are due 2026-07-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HT940626QE063 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.