DH10--BMC Code Pipeline SW License and Maint., and Migration Services (VA-25-00019658)
36C10B25Q0201 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Quotation (RFQ) 36C10B25Q0201 for BMC Automated Mainframe Intelligence (AMI) DevX Code Pipeline Licenses and Maintenance Support was posted on National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement (SEWP) V Governmentwide Acquisition Contract (GWAC
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C10B25Q0201?
DH10--BMC Code Pipeline SW License and Maint., and Migration Services (VA-25-00019658), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C10B25Q0201 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
