Musician Catholic Organ at Camp Zama, Japan
FA520926Q013A · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INDEPENDENT ARTISTS, WRITERS, AND PERFORMERS solicitation, performed in Zama, JP-14, with responses due 2026-04-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price service contract to Catholic Organist at Camp Zama, Japan. All responsib
Comparable recent awards in INDEPENDENT ARTISTS, WRITERS, AND PERFORMERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZAIKEN, BETH | $35K | n/a | 2026-06-23 |
| EMILY S DAMSTRA | $15K | n/a | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $19K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| RZ-1 FINE ART SOLUTIONS LLC | $20K | 1 | 2026-06-15 |
| SITUATIONS GALLERY INC | $88K | 1 | 2026-06-15 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520926Q013A?
Musician Catholic Organ at Camp Zama, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 711510 (INDEPENDENT ARTISTS, WRITERS, AND PERFORMERS), performed in Zama, JP-14. Responses are due 2026-04-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $88K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
