Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT (MHE) PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION AND SW0 23-AH-WHM-10 AMMUNITION AND EXPLOSIVES CERTIFICATION SERVICE REQUEST IN SUPPORT OF MSC MHE

N3220526Q7238 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Norfolk, VA, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N3220526Q7238
solicitation
811310
NAICS
J039
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Norfolk, VA
place
2026-08-31
responses due

What's being bought

1. Solicitation number is N3220526Q7238 and is being issued as a Request for Quotes (RFQ). 2. It is anticipated one firm-fixed price purchase order will be issued in response to this RFQ. No commercial financing. Hyster approved Laptop, Diagnostic Troubleshooting Software, hardware and diagnostic pr

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STERILECO LLC$377K42026-07-03
NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC.$36K72026-07-02
PETERSON MACHINERY CO$19K32026-07-02
FERGUSON INDUSTRIAL COMPANY INC$22Kn/a2026-06-30
AERIS OPS LLC$220K32026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation N3220526Q7238?

MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT (MHE) PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION AND SW0 23-AH-WHM-10 AMMUNITION AND EXPLOSIVES CERTIFICATION SERVICE REQUEST IN SUPPORT OF MSC MHE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Norfolk, VA. Responses are due 2026-08-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N3220526Q7238 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $377K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.