Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Shipboard Firefighting Support Services

N32205-28-FF · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Norfolk, VA, with responses due 2026-09-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N32205-28-FF
solicitation
561990
NAICS
J042
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Norfolk, VA
place
2026-09-17
responses due

What's being bought

This is a SOURCES SOUGHT/REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ONLY. This is not a solicitation or request for proposal and no contract or purchase order will be awarded from this notice. There is no solicitation at this time. Please review the attached notice for complete details, including instructions for inte

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
LAW ENFORCEMENT TEMPORARY PLACEMENT SERVICE, L.L.C$250K12026-07-02
SANI-STAR LLC$25K12026-07-02
NWESTCO LLC$98Kn/a2026-07-01
DIDLAKE INC$130K12026-07-01
INFOSHRED, LLC$241K92026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation N32205-28-FF?

Shipboard Firefighting Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561990 (ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Norfolk, VA. Responses are due 2026-09-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $250K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.