Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S&RTS-Australia

HTC71125DE118 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MARINE CARGO HANDLING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HTC71125DE118
solicitation
488320
NAICS
V114
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

What's being bought

Australia S&RTS Award Notice

Comparable recent awards in MARINE CARGO HANDLING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
OFFSHORE SYSTEMS, INC.$30K12026-05-18
DELAWARE RIVER STEVEDORES, INC.$35.4M12026-03-30
VERSABILITY RESOURCES, INC.$10.7Mn/a2026-03-27
GLOBAL LOGISTICS PROVIDERS LLC$57Kn/a2026-03-12
SSA ATLANTIC LLC$660Kn/a2026-03-12

Questions

What is solicitation HTC71125DE118?

S&RTS-Australia, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488320 (MARINE CARGO HANDLING).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $35.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $35.4M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.