55 FSS Fitness Instructor Classes BPA
FA4600fitenssclassBPA · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER PERSONAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Offutt AFB, NE, with responses due 2026-04-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a pre-solicitation only. This is not a request for quotes. Please rach out to the POCs if you would like to be included in the upcoming oral soliciation. PRE-SOLICITATION OFFUTT AFB FITNESS INSTRUCTOR BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT 55 CONS/PKB FA4600 106 PEACEKEEPER LN, STE 2N3, OFFUTT AFB, NE 6
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PERSONAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DUFOUR & CO PRODUCTIONS LLC | $37K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| C LIVINGSTONE LLC | $10K | 1 | 2026-06-08 |
| C LIVINGSTONE LLC | $10K | 1 | 2026-05-19 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $19K | 4 | 2026-05-11 |
| C LIVINGSTONE LLC | $15K | 1 | 2026-04-07 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA4600fitenssclassBPA?
55 FSS Fitness Instructor Classes BPA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 812990 (ALL OTHER PERSONAL SERVICES), performed in Offutt AFB, NE. Responses are due 2026-04-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $37K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA4600fitenssclassBPA set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
