Metal Stairs Fabrication and Installation
N0017326Q1903 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A STRUCTURAL STEEL AND PRECAST CONCRETE CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2026-09-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This requirement is for the fabrication and installation of interior metal stairs for the US Naval Research Laboratory (NRL), Bldg. A59. The full description and response requirements are included in the Request for Quotes (RFQ) N0017326Q1903 along with attachments. A site visit is required before s
Comparable recent awards in STRUCTURAL STEEL AND PRECAST CONCRETE CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC | $61K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| EASTERN FRONT INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-04-22 |
| SYCAMORE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LLC | $229K | 8 | 2026-04-20 |
| PREMIER GLOBAL PRODUCTION COMPANY INC | $269K | 1 | 2026-04-09 |
| PRIME VERITAS GENERAL TRADING & CONTRACTING | $298K | 3 | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0017326Q1903?
Metal Stairs Fabrication and Installation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238120 (STRUCTURAL STEEL AND PRECAST CONCRETE CONTRACTORS), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2026-09-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $298K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0017326Q1903 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
