IHS GLOBAL SEA WEB
HTC711-25-Q-D060 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WEB SEARCH PORTALS AND ALL OTHER INFORMATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Scott Air Force Base, IL, with responses due 2025-05-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT using the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 13.106-1(b) to procure the IHS Global Sea-Web subscription. USTRANSCOM/TCAQ, Scott AFB IL, intends to award a single source requirement to IHS Global for the purchase of a Sea-Web subscription.
Comparable recent awards in WEB SEARCH PORTALS AND ALL OTHER INFORMATION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLOOMBERG FINANCE LP | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| COSTAR REALTY INFORMATION, INC. | $77K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| COSTAR REALTY INFORMATION, INC. | $134K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| MARKETS AND MARKETS RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | $50K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AERIS INSIGHT, INC | $384K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation HTC711-25-Q-D060?
IHS GLOBAL SEA WEB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 519290 (WEB SEARCH PORTALS AND ALL OTHER INFORMATION SERVICES), performed in Scott Air Force Base, IL. Responses are due 2025-05-08.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $384K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
