Roof Repair at Building 3356
FA667526Q9999 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ROOFING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Naval Air Station JRB, TX, with responses due 2026-05-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from vendors IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price supply contract to purchase roof repair services at Naval Air Station Join
Comparable recent awards in ROOFING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $20K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC | $79K | 12 | 2026-06-29 |
| WASHINGTON-PACIFIC LLC | $34K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| PLATINUM CONTRACTING SERVICES | $206K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
| ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA667526Q9999?
Roof Repair at Building 3356, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238160 (ROOFING CONTRACTORS), performed in Naval Air Station JRB, TX. Responses are due 2026-05-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA667526Q9999 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
