Real Estate Title Services for WIARNG MILCON Projects (W9128F26QA093)
PANNWD26P31831 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A TITLE ABSTRACT AND SETTLEMENT OFFICES solicitation, performed in Milwaukee County, with responses due 2026-09-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Omaha District, hereby announces the solicitation for a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Real Estate Title Services for WIARNG MILCON Projects.Special Note: This Solicitation is in correspondence to Solicitation number W9128F-26-Q-A093 The solicitation will close on
Comparable recent awards in TITLE ABSTRACT AND SETTLEMENT OFFICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| IBK GOVERNMENT GROUP, LLC | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| IBK GOVERNMENT GROUP, LLC | $15K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| IBK GOVERNMENT GROUP, LLC | $22K | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
| IBK GOVERNMENT GROUP, LLC | $93K | 3 | 2026-06-05 |
| BISMARCK TITLE CO | $14K | 1 | 2026-05-13 |
Questions
What is solicitation PANNWD26P31831?
Real Estate Title Services for WIARNG MILCON Projects (W9128F26QA093), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541191 (TITLE ABSTRACT AND SETTLEMENT OFFICES), performed in Milwaukee County. Responses are due 2026-09-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $93K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PANNWD26P31831 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
