Installation of Equipment- 13 Water Bottle Filling
W91QF426BA009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Monterey, CA, with responses due 2026-08-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Original Set Aside: Total 100% Small Business Product Service Code: N046 - Installation of Equipment- Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment NAICS Code: 238220 Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors Place of Performance: Presidio of Monterey, CA 93944 INVITATION FOR BID This
Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP | $408K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| EWA DIRECTION INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC | $757K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | $89K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W91QF426BA009?
Installation of Equipment- 13 Water Bottle Filling, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Monterey, CA. Responses are due 2026-08-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W91QF426BA009 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
