Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Recruiting Storefront Commercial Internet

W50S8C26PA016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE) solicitation, performed in Reno, NV. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S8C26PA016
solicitation
517112
NAICS
DG11
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Reno, NV
place

What's being bought

Award notice based on the solicitation notice.

Comparable recent awards in WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$51Kn/a2026-06-30
PUBLIC SAFETY, MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF$21K12026-06-29
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$28Kn/a2026-06-29
ATT MOBILITY LLC$32Kn/a2026-06-25
COX VIRGINIA TELCOM, L.L.C$274K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation W50S8C26PA016?

Recruiting Storefront Commercial Internet, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517112 (WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)), performed in Reno, NV.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $274K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S8C26PA016 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $274K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.