Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Naval Supply Systems Command (NAVSUP) Worldwide Expeditionary Multiple Award Contract (WEXMAC) 2.1 Territorial Integrity of the United States (TITUS)

N0002325R0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Mechanicsburg, PA, with responses due 2025-06-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0002325R0001
solicitation
541614
NAICS
R706
PSC
Partial Small Business
set-aside
Mechanicsburg, PA
place
2025-06-24
responses due

What's being bought

This notice is being published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 5.2 Synopses of Proposed Contract Actions requiring the notification of proposed contract actions. This announcement is not a solicitation or request for quotes or proposals and no contract or purchase order will

Comparable recent awards in PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PAR EXCELLENCE SYSTEMS, INC$2.6M12026-07-02
DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC.$750Kn/a2026-06-29
DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC.$2.4Mn/a2026-06-26
PROVEN MANAGEMENT LLC$154K12026-06-25
EPS CORPORATION$3.0M42026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation N0002325R0001?

Naval Supply Systems Command (NAVSUP) Worldwide Expeditionary Multiple Award Contract (WEXMAC) 2.1 Territorial Integrity of the United States (TITUS), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541614 (PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Mechanicsburg, PA. Responses are due 2025-06-24.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $154K to $3.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N0002325R0001 set aside?

Partial Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $154K to $3.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.