Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Crane-liftable, not permanently placed, concrete outbuilding

N00173 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER CONCRETE PRODUCT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Key West, FL, with responses due 2026-09-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N00173
solicitation
327390
NAICS
5410
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Key West, FL
place
2026-09-15
responses due

What's being bought

This requirement is for the delivery of a complete crane-liftable, not permanently placed, concrete shed for outdoor placement. The full description and response requirements are included in the Request for Quotes (RFQ) N0017326Q1902 along with attachment. Your quick response is appreciated to facil

Comparable recent awards in OTHER CONCRETE PRODUCT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
AMERICAN CLASSIC CONSTRUCTION INC.$115K42026-06-23
GULF COAST WILBERT INC$556K12026-06-23
GULF COAST WILBERT INC$105Kn/a2026-06-23
QUAD CITIES CONCRETE PRODUCTS, LLC$27Kn/a2026-05-27
GREG L HOSKINS$220K122026-05-18

Questions

What is solicitation N00173?

Crane-liftable, not permanently placed, concrete outbuilding, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 327390 (OTHER CONCRETE PRODUCT MANUFACTURING), performed in Key West, FL. Responses are due 2026-09-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $556K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N00173 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $27K to $556K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.