Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice, Starter Engine, Electric, NSN: 2920-01-330-2061

W912CH-25-C-0050 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912CH-25-C-0050
solicitation
336320
NAICS
2920
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

What's being bought

This is a firm-fixed price (FFP) contract with a one-year option. Total evaluated contract price of $1,213,515.00 is for a QTY of 675 EA, including an option QTY of 675 EA.

Comparable recent awards in MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
EMERGENCY TECHNOLOGY INC$1.7Mn/a2026-07-01
EMERGENCY TECHNOLOGY INC$19Kn/a2026-06-30
GATOR MOTO UTILITY VEHICLES AND MORE, LLC$29K22026-06-23
JCO CORPORATION$38K102026-06-23
SYN-TECH SYSTEM, INC.$63Kn/a2026-06-17

Questions

What is solicitation W912CH-25-C-0050?

Award Notice, Starter Engine, Electric, NSN: 2920-01-330-2061, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336320 (MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $1.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $1.7M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.