M82 and M82A1 Percussion Primers
W519TC-25-R-0016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-09-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Army Contracting Command - Rock Island is issuing Request for Proposal, W519TC-25-R-0016, to the SAM.GOV website with a closing date of 31 August 2026. This requirement is for the M82 and M82A1 Percussion Primers: (a) Nomenclature: M82 Percussion Primer NSN: 1390-01-648-3692 DODIC: N523 (b) Nome
Comparable recent awards in AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRT SUPPLY, LLC | $23K | 3 | 2026-06-17 |
| DEFENSE TECHNOLOGY, LLC | $13K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| COMBINED SYSTEMS INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-05-17 |
| SRT SUPPLY, LLC | $23K | 3 | 2026-05-06 |
| SECURITY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | $11K | 1 | 2026-05-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W519TC-25-R-0016?
M82 and M82A1 Percussion Primers, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332993 (AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-09-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $23K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W519TC-25-R-0016 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
