ADVANCED AIS PROGRAMMABLE SIGNAL PROCESSOR INTERFACE TEST ADAPTER & SUB-ASSEMBLY (AAIS-PSP-ITASA)
FA822826Q0007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT, with responses due 2026-03-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation Number: FA8228-26-Q-0007 This solicitation is issued as a Request For Quotation (RFQ). This solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular 2025-06. NAICS Code: 238220 Small Business Size Standard: $15 million Description
Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP | $408K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| EWA DIRECTION INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC | $757K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | $89K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA822826Q0007?
ADVANCED AIS PROGRAMMABLE SIGNAL PROCESSOR INTERFACE TEST ADAPTER & SUB-ASSEMBLY (AAIS-PSP-ITASA), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT. Responses are due 2026-03-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA822826Q0007 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
