Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SYNOPSIS - Construct Vehicle Maintenance Facility at Bakersfield

W912LA-25-B-0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Bakersfield, CA, with responses due 2025-03-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912LA-25-B-0001
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Y1EB
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Bakersfield, CA
place
2025-03-22
responses due

What's being bought

The California National Guard intends to issue an Invitation for Bids to award a single firm-fixed-price contract for services, non-personal, to include all plant, labor, transportation, permits, materials, tools, equipment, appliances, and supervision necessary for the construction of a 24,564 SQFT

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PERSONS SERVICES CORP.$3.4M52026-07-02
BSA CONTRACTORS LLC$1.9M12026-07-02
DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC$1.2M32026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W912LA-25-B-0001?

SYNOPSIS - Construct Vehicle Maintenance Facility at Bakersfield, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Bakersfield, CA. Responses are due 2025-03-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912LA-25-B-0001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $3.4M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.