Q402--Community Nursing Home Services
36C26125D0039 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A NURSING CARE FACILITIES (SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES) solicitation, performed in Las Vegas, NV. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This award notice is to notify interested vendors that solicitation 36C26125Q0137 has been awarded to Covenant Care Vegas Inc dba Silver Hills Health Care Center (UEI: HQLZNA3JECX3) in accordance with FAR 6.302-1 Only One Responsible Source and No Other Supplies or Services Will Satisfy Agency Requi
Comparable recent awards in NURSING CARE FACILITIES (SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORRISON'S COVE HOME FOR AGED AND INFIRM | $367K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ARBUTUS PARK MANOR | $216K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GUARDIAN ELDER CARE AT WARREN LLC | $20K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ST. PAUL HOMES | $523K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| PALM VALLEY HEALTHCARE LLC | $9.0M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C26125D0039?
Q402--Community Nursing Home Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 623110 (NURSING CARE FACILITIES (SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES)), performed in Las Vegas, NV.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $9.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
