Full Food Service Operation Services, Guantanamo Bay, Cuba
N6883625FSGTMO · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Guantanamo Bay, CU-14, with responses due 2025-12-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center Jacksonville, FL intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) on or about Monday January 5, 2026, for Full Food and Meal Support Services for Naval Station (NS) Guantanamo Bay, Cuba. The solicitation will be issued as a total small business set-aside. The RFP will resu
Comparable recent awards in FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $17K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $16K | 7 | 2026-06-29 |
| SGI GLOBAL LLC | $2.2M | 18 | 2026-06-25 |
| THE SEVERSON GROUP LLC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| BASELINE EMERGENCY SOLUTIONS LLC | $6.9M | 18 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6883625FSGTMO?
Full Food Service Operation Services, Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 722310 (FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS), performed in Guantanamo Bay, CU-14. Responses are due 2025-12-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $6.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6883625FSGTMO set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
