Franklin Covey All Access Pass License Renewal
NN081320260846 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Fort Belvoir, VA, with responses due 2026-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES. PURSUANT TO FAR 5.203(a), THIS IS A NOTICE OF THE GOVERNMENTS INTENT TO ISSUE A SOLE SOURCE AWARD CONTRACT TO FRANKLIN COVEY FOR ALL ACCESS PASS SUBSCRIPTION The Washington Headquarters Services Acquisition Directorate (WHS/AD), on behalf of the Warfighting Acquisit
Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $60K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC | $101K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TRINITY FIRM INC | $500K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| WATCH HOUSE INTERNATIONAL LLC | $23K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation NN081320260846?
Franklin Covey All Access Pass License Renewal, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Fort Belvoir, VA. Responses are due 2026-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is NN081320260846 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
