Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Power and HVAC Support for Fort Hunter Liggett, CA

W911SA25QA101 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Jolon, CA, with responses due 2025-04-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SA25QA101
solicitation
532490
NAICS
W099
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Jolon, CA
place
2025-04-22
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment Two (2) posted 17 April 2025, quote due date extended to 10 AM CST 22 April 2025 Amendment One (1) posted 9 April 2025 Request for Quotes

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC$269K112026-07-02
ZOI PARTNERS LLC$21K12026-07-01
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$106Kn/a2026-06-23
AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC$32K142026-06-22
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$198Kn/a2026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation W911SA25QA101?

Power and HVAC Support for Fort Hunter Liggett, CA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Jolon, CA. Responses are due 2025-04-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $269K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SA25QA101 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $269K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.