Award Notice N00019-22-C-0031 Modification P00007 / Tomahawk MRSS and Flight Test Kits
N00019-22-RFPREQ-WPM280-0268 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Tucson, AZ. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice N00019-22-C-0031 Modification P00007 / Tomahawk MRSS and Flight Test Kits This Award Notice provides specific information pertaining to Tomahawk Mid-Body Range Safety Subsystem (MRSS) and Flight Test Kits contract modification number P00007 under contract N00019-22-C-0031. Naval Air Sys
Comparable recent awards in GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $403K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $350K | n/a | 2026-05-04 |
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $1.8B | 32 | 2026-04-02 |
| RTX CORPORATION | $299K | n/a | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00019-22-RFPREQ-WPM280-0268?
Award Notice N00019-22-C-0031 Modification P00007 / Tomahawk MRSS and Flight Test Kits, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336414 (GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Tucson, AZ.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $299K to $1.8B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
