Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J059--Siemens Apogee/HVACR Maintenance and Operation Services- Greater Los Angeles VA Healthcare System

36C26226Q0233 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-03-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26226Q0233
solicitation
561210
NAICS
J059
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-03-12
responses due

What's being bought

E.2 ADDENDUM to FAR 52.212-1 INSTRUCTIONS TO OFFERORS COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES 1. Definitions: a. Offeror means a contractor that submits a response (i.e. quotation) to the government s Request for Quotation (RFQ). b. Offer means a quotation (to include documentation in support of

Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PACARCTIC, LLC$20Kn/a2026-07-02
VGS INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES INC$294Kn/a2026-07-02
CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$28Kn/a2026-07-02
T&M SERVICE GROUP, LLC$228Kn/a2026-07-02
T&M SERVICE GROUP, LLC$311Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26226Q0233?

J059--Siemens Apogee/HVACR Maintenance and Operation Services- Greater Los Angeles VA Healthcare System, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-03-12.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $311K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $311K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.