Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice, Retaining Ring Assembly, NSN: 1025-01-644-3953

W912CH-26-C-0017 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912CH-26-C-0017
solicitation
332994
NAICS
1025
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside

What's being bought

This is a competitive, firm-fixed price (FFP) contract with a one-year option. Total evaluated contract price of $106, 915.00 is for a QTY of 125 EA, including an option QTY of 125 EA.

Comparable recent awards in SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.$132K12026-07-01
SIG SAUER INC.$11K12026-07-01
FN AMERICA LLC$56Kn/a2026-06-30
ACCURACY INTERNATIONAL OF NORTH AMERICA, INC.$228Kn/a2026-06-29
THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC$60Kn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation W912CH-26-C-0017?

Award Notice, Retaining Ring Assembly, NSN: 1025-01-644-3953, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332994 (SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912CH-26-C-0017 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.