Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Active Vehicle Barrier Replacement

W50S8A25BA008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in NH, with responses due 2025-08-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S8A25BA008
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Y1PZ
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
NH
place
2025-08-26
responses due

What's being bought

UPDATE: 26AUG25: Call in for Bid Opening 9:50 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. EST Dial in by phone +1 571-616-7941,,870470264#, Phone conference ID: 870 470 264# _________________________________________________________________ UPDATE 6AUG25: Posting of additional solicitation documents and site visit sign-in sh

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W50S8A25BA008?

Active Vehicle Barrier Replacement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in NH. Responses are due 2025-08-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S8A25BA008 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.