Award Notice: Moving Services, CH-46E Helicopter from Udvar-Hazy to Marine Corps Museum, Virginia
M0026425P0101 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION ARRANGEMENT solicitation, performed in Triangle, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
fixed-priced and competitive
Comparable recent awards in FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION ARRANGEMENT
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $56K | 3 | 2026-06-22 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | 2 | 2026-06-18 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $43K | 2 | 2026-06-18 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $51K | 2 | 2026-06-18 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $350K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation M0026425P0101?
Award Notice: Moving Services, CH-46E Helicopter from Udvar-Hazy to Marine Corps Museum, Virginia, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488510 (FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION ARRANGEMENT), performed in Triangle, VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is M0026425P0101 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
