FTU Hard Wood Briefing Room Furniture
W50S8N26QA023 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WOOD OFFICE FURNITURE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Syracuse, NY, with responses due 2026-08-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This Solicitation is issued as a Request for Quotation, solicitation number W50S8N26QA023. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) number is 337211 and the small business size standard is 1,000 employees. The Air National Guard requires Ten (10) hardwood standing work tables and Te
Comparable recent awards in WOOD OFFICE FURNITURE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $75K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $15K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $118K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $153K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| RAYNOR MARKETING LTD. | $10K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8N26QA023?
FTU Hard Wood Briefing Room Furniture, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 337211 (WOOD OFFICE FURNITURE MANUFACTURING), performed in Syracuse, NY. Responses are due 2026-08-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $153K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8N26QA023 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
