Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Information | F-15 Avionics Systems Supportability Analysis

FA853826RB007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Rockville, MD, with responses due 2026-06-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA853826RB007
solicitation
541330
NAICS
R425
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Rockville, MD
place
2026-06-26
responses due

What's being bought

Pre-Solicitation (Synopsis): F-15 Avionics Systems Supportability Analysis Program Notice ID: FA853826RB007 This synopsis is issued by AFSC/PZAAB (FA8538) on June 11, 2026, for a period of 15 days. The US Air Force anticipates a Cost-Plus Fixed Fee, IDIQ Request for Proposal (RFP), FA8538-26-RB007,

Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCTOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.6Mn/a2026-07-02
HDR ENGINEERING INC$1.0M12026-07-02
AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC$38K32026-07-02
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION$54.9M12026-07-02
MCCASLIN & ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, INC$644K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA853826RB007?

Request for Information | F-15 Avionics Systems Supportability Analysis, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Rockville, MD. Responses are due 2026-06-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $38K to $54.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.