Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S205--General Waste & Recycling Removal - IC

36C26326Q1046 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, performed in Iowa City, IA, with responses due 2026-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26326Q1046
solicitation
562111
NAICS
S205
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Iowa City, IA
place
2026-09-09
responses due

What's being bought

Presolicitation Notice Presolicitation Notice Page 3 of 3 Presolicitation Notice *=Required Field Presolicitation Notice Page 1 of 3 Network Contracting Office 23 (NCO 23) intends to issue Request for Quotation (RFQ) 36C26326Q1046 for a service contract to provide General Waste and Co-mingled Recycl

Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BOYD CO. LLC$22K202026-07-02
MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.$168K32026-07-02
RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN$877K12026-07-02
ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC$80Kn/a2026-07-01
HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED$130K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26326Q1046?

S205--General Waste & Recycling Removal - IC, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION), performed in Iowa City, IA. Responses are due 2026-09-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C26326Q1046 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $877K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.