Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

N059--RATH EMERGENCY CALL BOX Services- Intent to Sole Source

36C24126Q0693 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24126Q0693
solicitation
238210
NAICS
N059
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-08-12
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Special Notice of intent to award on a sole source basis. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a requirement for Emergency Rath Call Box Services with authorized service providers, for the Bedford VA Healthcare System, MA. This is a brand name

Comparable recent awards in ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCHITECTURAL SPECIALTIES, LLC$52K12026-07-02
KEVIN PIET, LLC$4.2M42026-07-02
JALTECH SOLUTIONS LLC$51K12026-07-02
KIK TECHNOLOGIES LLC$186Kn/a2026-07-01
MAYHEW TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.8M72026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24126Q0693?

N059--RATH EMERGENCY CALL BOX Services- Intent to Sole Source, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238210 (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND OTHER WIRING INSTALLATION CONTRACTORS). Responses are due 2026-08-12.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $51K to $4.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $51K to $4.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.