Supply and Delivery of an Estimated 150,000 MMBTU of Liquefied Natural Gas over 3 deliveries to Naval Station Guantanamo Bay, Cuba
N6945026P0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A NATURAL GAS DISTRIBUTION solicitation, performed in Guantanamo Bay, CU-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Supply and delivery of an estimated 150,000 MMBtu of liquefied natural gas (LNG) over the three deliveries to Naval Station Guantanamo Bay (NSGB), Cuba. The period of delivery is from the date of contract award through 12 June 2026. This purchase order was issued pursuant to 10 USC 3204 (a)(2) Unusu
Comparable recent awards in NATURAL GAS DISTRIBUTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED ENERGY TRADING, LLC | $26.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| WGL ENERGY SERVICES, INC. | $18.8M | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| BOBS GAS SERVICE LLC | $585K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| MANSFIELD POWER & GAS LLC | $727K | 14 | 2026-06-30 |
| COLONIAL ENERGY INC | $1.3M | 14 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6945026P0003?
Supply and Delivery of an Estimated 150,000 MMBTU of Liquefied Natural Gas over 3 deliveries to Naval Station Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 221210 (NATURAL GAS DISTRIBUTION), performed in Guantanamo Bay, CU-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $585K to $26.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
