Rio Puerto Nuevo Flood Control Project, Supplemental Contract 3: Channel Bottom and Wall Improvements located in San Juan, Puerto Rico.
W51DQV25RA0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in PR, with responses due 2025-05-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE: The orginal Pre-solicitation notice was posted under solicitation number W51DQVR0001. The solicitation number for this procurement has been updated to W51DQVRA0001. The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Caribbean District, intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) solicitation for constructi
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W51DQV25RA0002?
Rio Puerto Nuevo Flood Control Project, Supplemental Contract 3: Channel Bottom and Wall Improvements located in San Juan, Puerto Rico., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in PR. Responses are due 2025-05-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
