Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

MARFORCOM Spiral 4

M2000124F0007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE) solicitation, performed in Norfolk, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M2000124F0007
solicitation
517112
NAICS
DG11
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Norfolk, VA
place

What's being bought

AWARD NOTICE FOR M2000124Q0014 FFP-COMP

Comparable recent awards in WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$51Kn/a2026-06-30
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$28Kn/a2026-06-29
PUBLIC SAFETY, MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF$21K12026-06-29
ATT MOBILITY LLC$32Kn/a2026-06-25
COX VIRGINIA TELCOM, L.L.C$274K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation M2000124F0007?

MARFORCOM Spiral 4, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517112 (WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)), performed in Norfolk, VA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $274K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $274K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.