Design-Bid-Build (BBD), Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP), Construction Contract for P021 Lighterage and Small Craft Facility at Marine Corp Support Facility (MCSF) Blount Island Command (BIC), Jacksonville, Florida.
N6945024R0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Blount Island Command (BIC), Jacksonville, Florida., with responses due 2025-07-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Proposal N69450-24-R-0003, Design-Bid-Build (BBD), Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP), Construction Contract for P021 Lighterage and Small Craft Facility at Marine Corp Support Facility (MCSF) Blount Island Command (BIC), Jacksonville, Florida.
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6945024R0003?
Design-Bid-Build (BBD), Firm-Fixed-Price (FFP), Construction Contract for P021 Lighterage and Small Craft Facility at Marine Corp Support Facility (MCSF) Blount Island Command (BIC), Jacksonville, Florida., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Blount Island Command (BIC), Jacksonville, Florida.. Responses are due 2025-07-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
