Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

RAFB Honeywell (Vindicator) Intrusion Detection System (IDS) Installation - Bldg. 905

FA850126Q0061 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2026-09-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA850126Q0061
solicitation
561621
NAICS
N063
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Warner Robins, GA
place
2026-09-02
responses due

What's being bought

***Solicitation has been amended to reflect updated site visit information IAW SOW. Updated SOW and amendment is attached*** Q&A has been attached. Solicitation FA850126Q0061 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ). This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for a total small business set-aside com

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SECOM LLC$30K42026-07-02
XTEC, INCORPORATED$228K12026-07-01
M. C. DEAN, INC.$112Kn/a2026-07-01
3M ELECTRIC LLC$171K12026-07-01
JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP$32K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA850126Q0061?

RAFB Honeywell (Vindicator) Intrusion Detection System (IDS) Installation - Bldg. 905, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2026-09-02.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA850126Q0061 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.