Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Boren Flagship Scholarships, Grants, and Fellowship Support

DSSC-FY25-1466 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in New York, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

DSSC-FY25-1466
solicitation
611710
NAICS
U099
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
New York, NY
place

What's being bought

Institute of International Education (IIE), New York, New York, is awarded contract H9821025CE007, a hybrid (firm-fixed-price and time-and-materials) contract, to perform all critical functions in the management and administration of the David L. Boren and The Language Flagship initiatives in suppor

Comparable recent awards in EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$360Kn/a2026-07-02
RQI PARTNERS LLC$96.3M12026-06-30
NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE$85K12026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$13.5Mn/a2026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$2.2Mn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation DSSC-FY25-1466?

Boren Flagship Scholarships, Grants, and Fellowship Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611710 (EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in New York, NY.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $85K to $96.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $85K to $96.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.