Security Onion Solutions Course, Certification & Licenses
M68909-26-I-7708 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMPUTER TRAINING solicitation, performed in Camp Pendleton, CA, with responses due 2026-04-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Marine Corps Tactical Systems Support Activity (MCTSSA) is issuing this notice of intent to award a sole source, firm fixed price contract, to Security Onion Solutions, LLC, a small business concern under Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Part 13.106-1(b)(1)(i) soliciting from a single source
Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELLEBRITE INC | $236K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC | $3.9M | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| MONSTER GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC | $4.1M | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| ELIXIR TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| FM:SYSTEMS GROUP, LLC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-08 |
Questions
What is solicitation M68909-26-I-7708?
Security Onion Solutions Course, Certification & Licenses, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611420 (COMPUTER TRAINING), performed in Camp Pendleton, CA. Responses are due 2026-04-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
