Wireless Hardware Devices
PAN40926P0000028501 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE) solicitation, with responses due 2026-05-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE Wireless Hardware Germany 2nd Theater Signal Brigade This is a pre-solicitation notice in accordance with the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 5.101 and is not a request for proposals. This notice does not constitute a solicitation, request for proposal, or commitment by
Comparable recent awards in WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $51K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $28K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| PUBLIC SAFETY, MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF | $21K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| ATT MOBILITY LLC | $32K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| COX VIRGINIA TELCOM, L.L.C | $274K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation PAN40926P0000028501?
Wireless Hardware Devices, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517112 (WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)). Responses are due 2026-05-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $274K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PAN40926P0000028501 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
