Request For Proposal (RFP) #FA445225R0041- 43d Air Mobility Operations Group (AMOG) Pickleball and Volleyball Court Upgrade
FA445225R0041 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Pope Army Airfield, NC, with responses due 2025-09-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This RFP was amended on 24 September 2025 to attach questions and answers received and the amended SOW. The 43rd AMOG has a need to replace the existing court surface on 294CT, with a new surface suitable for playing pickleball. The existing court shall be converted into two pickleball courts. Addit
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA445225R0041?
Request For Proposal (RFP) #FA445225R0041- 43d Air Mobility Operations Group (AMOG) Pickleball and Volleyball Court Upgrade, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Pope Army Airfield, NC. Responses are due 2025-09-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA445225R0041 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
