Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Uniform Alterations BPA

FA665626Q0014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER PERSONAL AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Vienna, OH, with responses due 2026-06-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA665626Q0014
solicitation
811490
NAICS
R401
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Vienna, OH
place
2026-06-22
responses due

What's being bought

The 910th AW has a requirement for commercial services listed below. The solicitation number is FA665626Q0014 and is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). This solicitation is for 100% small business set-aside. The North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) code for this commercial i

Comparable recent awards in OTHER PERSONAL AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$16K32026-06-17
GYMDOC, INC.$28K32026-06-04
NESSO LLC$76K52026-04-24
DONGWON CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.$23Kn/a2026-03-31
TI2 SOLUTIONS LLC$484Kn/a2026-03-27

Questions

What is solicitation FA665626Q0014?

Uniform Alterations BPA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811490 (OTHER PERSONAL AND HOUSEHOLD GOODS REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Vienna, OH. Responses are due 2026-06-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $484K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA665626Q0014 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $484K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.