W911SG25BA001-Raised Curb at the intersection of Picatinny and Headquarters at White Sands Missile Range (WSMR), New Mexico.
W911SG25BA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in White Sands Missile Range, NM, with responses due 2025-05-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PROJECT TITLE: RAISED CURB AT PICATINNY PROJECT LOCATION: INTERSECTION OF PICATINNY AND HEADQUARTERS AVENUES, WHITE SANDS MISSILE RANGE (WSMR), NM. THIS IS AN "INVITATION FOR BIDS". PROJECT TITLE: DPW064594P - RAISED CURB PICATINNY LOCATION: INTERSECTION OF PICATINNY AND HEADQUARTERS AVE, WHITE SAND
Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| N5 CONTRACTING, LLC. | $1.9M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT THOMAS | $2.2M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| WHO LTD | $407K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| J & S TRUCKING I, INC | $858K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911SG25BA001?
W911SG25BA001-Raised Curb at the intersection of Picatinny and Headquarters at White Sands Missile Range (WSMR), New Mexico., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in White Sands Missile Range, NM. Responses are due 2025-05-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911SG25BA001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
