Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Goodfellow Grounds Maintenance FY25

FA3030-FA303025R0004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A LANDSCAPING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Goodfellow AFB, TX, with responses due 2025-02-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA3030-FA303025R0004
solicitation
561730
NAICS
S208
PSC
8(a) Business Development
set-aside
Goodfellow AFB, TX
place
2025-02-14
responses due

What's being bought

The 17th Contracting Squadron, at Goodfellow AFB, TX intends to issue solicitation for an IDIQ contract for Grounds Maintenance Services. This acquisition includes a base period of 365 days, and 4 single year options. A request for Quotes (RFQ) is projected to be posted on or after January 31, 2025.

Comparable recent awards in LANDSCAPING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ROBERT A HAZEN$19K12026-07-02
LEVI PAKUER$570K12026-07-02
BENT-Z-TREE LLC$75K122026-07-02
MODERNO INC$3.1M12026-07-01
THE DAVEY TREE EXPERT COMPANY$47Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA3030-FA303025R0004?

Goodfellow Grounds Maintenance FY25, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561730 (LANDSCAPING SERVICES), performed in Goodfellow AFB, TX. Responses are due 2025-02-14.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $3.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA3030-FA303025R0004 set aside?

8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $3.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.